President Shavkat Mirziyoev inspected creative work and process of the reforms in Samarkand.
The double-track mainline will run along the Tashkent ring road with its outer side. The total path length in one end will be 71 km 200 meters. Its construction will be implemented within 3 years. The project cost is $265mn.
The 5th Anniversary International Uzbek Tourist Exhibition opened its doors yesterday. This is the main professional event of the sphere. It is held annually in Tashkent, and rightfully recognized by the international tourism community as one of the events that shape the global calendar of tourist exhibitions.
Almalyk mining and metallurgical combine has embarked on the most ambitious investment project of the Program of measures on structural reforms, modernization and diversification of production for 2015-2019 at JSC "Almalyk MMC" - "Development of "Dalnee" deposit".
Uzkimyosanoat reported an output of 480.1b soums in the first quarter of 2017, with consumer goods totalling 26.6b soums.
Under a Presidential decree, Azim Akhmedkhadjaev, who previously worked as Chairman of Asaka Bank's Board of Directors, was appointed Chair of the State Investment Committee.
Large-scale reforms in the processing and food industry, the implementation of significant work on the attraction of investments to the sector, introduction of modern technologies for processing and pro
Uzbekistan launches Licence system   06.04.2017 15:18:02
Tashkent held a press conference following the launch of 'Licence', an interactive licencing tool, developed as part of the five-area Action Strategy 2017-2021.