The meeting of the Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development A. Sharapov with the Ambassador of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan in Uzbekistan D. Sydykov took place on June 15.
The Chairman of the State Committee for Tourism Development A. Sharapov received the Ambassador of Italy A. Bertozzi.
President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the technopark project that will be created on the basis of the former "Signal" plant in Uchtepa district of the city of Tashkent.
The Minister of Employment and Labor Relations A. Abdukhakimov received a delegation from the Russian Federation including the rector of the Pushkin State Russian Language Institute M. Rusetskaya, vice-rector of the Institute A. Balakin, director of the center for linguodidactics, language testing and promotion of the migration policy of the Institute O. Rudchenko and vice-president of the Association for Legal Assistance to Labor Migrants Yu. Slutskaya. Head of the Agency for External Labor Migration Kh. Asamov also attended the meeting.
Imzo is the largest factory producing light-transparent constructions of any scale and complexity. A full cycle of automated production allows providing consumers with a guaranteed high-quality product as well as maximizing satisfaction of their customers. Taking care of each of them, the company creates the necessary conditions. In particular, it opens official showrooms in Tashkent city.
The Ministry of Foreign Trade held talks with the delegation of the Chinese Aerospace Scientific and Industrial Corporation CASIC.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan signed a Decree "On establishment of the enterprise with foreign investment "Uzbekistan Peugeot Citroen Automotive".
The website of the World Economic Forum has published an article entitled "fastest growing economies in the world in 2017."
On 5 June, President Shavkat Mirziyoev signed a decree on the establishment of Innovative Technology Park in Yashnaabad district of the city of Tashkent with the term of operation of 30 years with a possibility of its subsequent extension.
Presentation of the tourist potential of the Republic of Uzbekistan passed in the conference hall of Lotte Hotels and Resorts in Seoul, Republic of Korea, as well as business meetings in B2B format between Uzbek and Korean tour operators on 5 June.