Presidential decree approved measures on organization of modern production of baby accessories and toys in the city of Tashkent.
The Free Economic Zone "Jizakh" held the ceremony of laying a capsule in the foundation of a new production complex of JV "Uzbekistan Peugeot Citroen Automotive".
From June 29 to July 3, the Chairman of the Association of Private Tourism Agencies of Uzbekistan (APTA) under the State Committee on tourism development paid a working visit in Germany. This visit was organized with the assistance of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Federal Republic of Germany.
In accordance with the programme of bilateral cooperation, the delegation of JSC "Uzbekiston pochtasi", headed by the Director General Sh. Atamuhamedov visited South Korea.
The Management staff of the SCC of Samarkand region foiled an attempt of illegal import of large consignment of counterfeit counters to the territory of the Republic, presumably originated in China.
On 5 July 2017, the President of Uzbekistan signed a Resolution "On approval of international treatment".
On 4 July, the delegation of the Republic of Korea, comprising members of the National Assembly, Mr. Lee Sok Hyon, Mr. Sol Hoon and Member of the Parliament of the Republic of Korea, Mr. Kim Gyong Hyob visited the Vocational Training Center in Tashkent.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired the meeting held on 4 July in Tashkent.
In order to radically improve the entire system of management of oil and gas complex, optimization of the organizational structure of the industry, increase the efficiency of activity of joint-stock companies, effectively use industrial and financial resources, to continuously improve the quality of services and reduce their production costs, create favorable conditions for development of competition and ensure the implementation of modern corporate governance practices, President Shavkat Mirziyoev adopted a Resolution "On measures to improve the system of management of oil and gas industry".
The delegation led by Mayor of Seoul Park Won-soon held meetings in several organizations of our country.