In accordance with the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 12, 2017 No. 204, Bakhrom Sharipov was approved for the position of Chairperson of the Board of the Association "Uzbekipaksanoat".
The Uzbek-Chinese business forum has started at the International Business Center today, during which it is scheduled to hold bilateral meetings of businessmen of the two countries
The Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan approved measures to establish vocational training centres for unemployed people in the territories of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Competition committee restructured   19.04.2017 16:35:58
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed a decree on 18 April to restructure the State Committee for Privatisation, Demonopolization and Competition Development into the State Committee for Privatised Enterprises and Competition Development Support.
On 17 April, the Labor Ministry of Uzbekistan saw a meeting of Labor Minister Aziz Abduhakimov with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Uzbekistan Vladimir Tyurdenev.
A national exhibition of products of industrial enterprises of the Republic of Uzbekistan opened in the capital of Tajikistan on 17 April.
On April 10, the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan adopted a Resolution "On measures on organization of activity of Guarantee Fund for small entrepreneurship development".
In the framework of the V Tashkent International Tourist Exhibition "World of Leisure", the tourist associations of Azerbaijan and Uzbekistan held a signing ceremony of a cooperation Memorandum on the development of relations.
The Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan has adopted a decision on inclusion of 12 projects of 9 companies in the Program of localization of production of finished goods, components and materials for 2017-2019.
Domestic fruits and vegetables in fresh and processed form are supplied to more than 50 countries to date.